[stadium] Stadium Fedex Field
Location Landover, Maryland
Playing Surface Grass
Capacity 85,407
Team Colors Burgandy and Gold

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9500/96David Bartlett580
01/96 Paul Spence132801
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)20062,574
Rushing (TDs)200626
Passing (Yds)20063,267
Passing (TDs)200339
Yards (Tot)20065,841
Field Goals200627
Points2003429
Rush Allowed (Yds)2003916
Pass Allowed (Yds)20002,237
Total Allowed (Yds)20033,991
Points Allowed2003* 127
Interceptions200329
 199829
Sacks200358
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 12, 2006298
Rushing (TDs)wk 2, 20055
Passing (Yds)wk 9, 2007399
Passing (TDs)wk 4, 2003* 7
Yards (Tot)wk 14, 2006559
Field GoalsMany times4
Last time, wk 3, 2008
Pointswk 16, 2006* 70
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 10, 2003-19
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 3, 200035
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 13, 1997102
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 9, 2008
Interceptionswk 4, 20074
 wk 11, 20034
 wk 1, 20024
Sackswk 14, 19998
 wk 3, 19978
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 136202687455.67.413.425.612.886.3
Week 224111102945.84.610.014.228.338.5
Week 325141982956.07.914.100.028.048.4
Week 4155552233.33.711.000.016.717.4
Week 52291803740.98.220.000.014.551.3
Week 691777711.18.677.0111.100.099.8
Week 719102275352.611.922.715.300.0113.3
Week 81781193647.17.014.9317.615.985.5
Week 9147751650.05.410.700.000.066.1
  
Total181851,3097747.07.215.484.484.467.7
Opp.2101211,7369857.68.314.3146.7157.177.0

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 13513883.900.000.0
Week 236137113.812.800.0
Week 330105183.513.313.3
Week 453226194.323.823.8
Week 52872172.613.613.6
Week 667296234.411.523.0
Week 736176184.925.625.6
Week 844154133.500.000.0
Week 94311272.624.700.0
  
Total3721,416233.8102.782.2
Opp.3031,144273.862.093.0

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1714065.722.811.4
Week 2602474.123.323.3
Week 3553035.511.835.5
Week 4682814.122.934.4
Week 5502525.012.024.0
Week 6763734.922.622.6
Week 7554037.335.523.6
Week 8612734.534.911.6
Week 9571873.323.500.0
  
Total5532,7254.9183.3162.9
Opp.5132,8805.6203.9244.7

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 122100.011100.0100.0
Week 211100.022100.0000.0
Week 344100.0000.011100.0
Week 411100.022100.0000.0
Week 5000.022100.0000.0
Week 622100.022100.0000.0
Week 72150.033100.0000.0
Week 811100.033100.0000.0
Week 911100.022100.0000.0
  
Total141392.91717100.02150.0
Opp.88100.01818100.03266.7

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1260.3714535.73133.3
Week 2160.2715640.0000.0
Week 3150.2713430.811100.0
Week 4190.28201260.0100.0
Week 5140.2811327.33266.7
Week 6180.24231565.2100.0
Week 7210.3813753.8000.0
Week 8160.26181055.6000.0
Week 9160.2818738.9000.0
  
Total1610.291456947.69444.4
Opp.1540.301205142.510550.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 183010
Week 261020
Week 362120
Week 402210
Week 533111
Week 610200
Week 732200
Week 811010
Week 934000
  
Total3118881
Opp.16109150


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (9-7)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
Washington708444670 265
Opp.8310737680 295
2007 Team Statistics
 WashingtonOpp.
Total First Downs249259
  Third Down: Made/Att96/23882/241
  Third Down Pct.40.334.0
  Fourth Down: Made/Att7/1510/21
  Fourth Down Pct.46.747.6
Total Net Yards4,5604,681
  Avg. Per Game285.0292.6
  Total Plays745721
  Avg. Per Play6.16.5
Net Yards Rushing1,7691,439
  Avg. Per Game110.689.9
  Total Rushes547438
Net Yards Passing2,7913,242
  Avg. Per Game174.4202.6
  Sacked3645
  Att./Completions334/198503/283
  Completion Pct.59.356.3
  Had Intercepted1118
Punts9390
Fumbles2513
Touchdowns2730
  Rushing119
  Passing1621


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20073341982,7918059.38.414.1164.8113.388.5
20064272503,2678858.57.713.1194.4122.885.9
20055182933,1578356.66.110.8214.1101.980.1
20045102832,8957455.55.710.2183.591.876.4
20034572343,1728651.26.913.6398.5173.786.6
20025573003,1495053.95.710.5173.1234.163.5
20014872672,9236154.86.010.9183.7204.168.0
20005773073,0297953.25.29.9122.1193.361.5
19994752472,5536152.05.410.3153.2194.061.7
19985232713,0336851.85.811.2183.4244.661.8
19974742622,9456855.36.211.2214.4285.964.2
19966213133,2257150.45.210.3182.9325.253.9
  
Total5,9603,22536,1398854.16.111.22323.92243.869.8
Opp.6,1803,35936,7949054.46.011.02033.32734.464.7

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20075471,769203.2112.0254.6
20066262,574244.1264.2172.7
20056032,442324.0223.6183.0
20045341,940153.6193.6163.0
20035882,477164.2101.791.5
20024861,862783.8193.9153.1
20014701,577503.4163.4173.6
20005272,011713.8163.0163.0
19995522,071323.8101.8152.7
19985292,051223.950.9142.6
19975401,746203.2142.6173.1
19963781,253183.3205.3205.3
  
Total6,38023,773783.71882.91993.1
Opp.5,43018,084623.3951.72003.7

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20078814,5605.2273.1364.1
20061,0535,8415.5454.3292.8
20051,1215,5995.0433.8282.5
20041,0444,8354.6373.5252.4
20031,0455,6495.4494.7262.5
20021,0435,0114.8363.5383.6
20019574,5004.7343.6373.9
20001,1045,0404.6282.5353.2
19991,0274,6244.5252.4343.3
19981,0525,0844.8232.2383.6
19971,0144,6914.6353.5454.4
19969994,4784.5383.8525.2
  
Total12,34059,9124.94203.44233.4
Opp.11,61054,8784.72982.64734.1

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007222090.92929100.0000.0
2006292793.14444100.033100.0
2005201995.0434297.711100.0
20041818100.0393897.4000.0
2003201995.05252100.0000.0
20021818100.03636100.011100.0
2001222195.5363494.4100.0
2000191368.4302996.7000.0
1999392359.0252496.0000.0
1998432353.52424100.0000.0
1997322165.6373491.9000.0
1996221463.6424095.2000.0
  
Total30423677.643742697.56583.3
Opp.30022474.732231397.29555.6

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20072490.282389640.315746.7
20063750.3623511850.26116.7
20053820.3425111847.0221150.0
20043160.3026211644.3261557.7
20033560.3425310641.9261557.7
20022920.2826310339.2271037.0
20012530.262518132.324937.5
20003530.322479940.1301653.3
19993060.302367732.619526.3
19983320.322519337.117952.9
19973080.302449137.319736.8
19963170.322198639.316531.2
  
Total3,8390.312,9501,18440.124711044.5
Opp.3,2900.282,82896434.12499939.8

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
2007263625111
2006462217121
2005722618100
200489461690
200378479174
2002754215234
2001834317202
2000933716192
1999584015190
1998535314242
1997444317280
1996875420321
  
Total80448919922417
Opp.81054320027315