[bears]
[stadium] Stadium Soldier Field
Location Chicago, Illinois
Playing Surface Grass
Capacity 66,944
Team Colors Navy Blue, Orange and White

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9500/96Kyle Hemsley670
01/9606/98Bruce Henderson14231
07/9809/98David Burton210
10/9803/02Neil Young23332
04/0215/04Stephen Parratt23221
16/04 Paul Macguire49160
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)20002,317
Rushing (TDs)200320
Passing (Yds)20053,924
Passing (TDs)200635
Yards (Tot)20055,873
Field Goals200527
 200227
Points2005453
Rush Allowed (Yds)19961,315
Pass Allowed (Yds)19992,283
Total Allowed (Yds)20054,162
Points Allowed2005212
 1998212
Interceptions200529
Sacks200357
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 14, 2000247
Rushing (TDs)wk 16, 19985
Passing (Yds)wk 8, 2006404
Passing (TDs)wk 5, 19996
 wk 7, 19966
Yards (Tot)wk 5, 2003529
Field Goalswk 14, 20025
Pointswk 12, 200554
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 3, 199811
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 13, 1999* 0
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 16, 1998117
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 4, 2008
InterceptionsMany times4
Last time, wk 15, 2005
Sackswk 13, 19988
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 125161552264.06.29.714.000.094.6
Week 242242102157.15.08.800.012.460.6
Week 328142084050.07.414.913.6310.747.0
Week 425161953064.07.812.228.000.0114.6
Week 524172825670.811.816.6520.800.0149.7
Week 629171961758.66.811.500.013.464.7
Week 741223363653.78.215.312.437.358.6
Week 834183145152.99.217.412.912.982.2
Week 923131835456.58.014.128.714.393.2
  
Total2711572,0795657.97.713.2134.8103.782.9
Opp.2571331,6528051.86.412.4114.3114.368.4

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 137182204.912.712.7
Week 22160252.900.000.0
Week 334127173.712.912.9
Week 436161124.512.825.6
Week 534116153.400.000.0
Week 62695183.713.827.7
Week 72888123.113.6310.7
Week 838135103.625.325.3
Week 925109144.400.000.0
  
Total2791,073253.872.5113.9
Opp.225897854.041.8114.9

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1623375.423.211.6
Week 2632704.300.011.6
Week 3623355.423.246.5
Week 4613565.834.923.3
Week 5583986.958.600.0
Week 6552915.311.835.5
Week 7694246.122.968.7
Week 8724496.234.234.2
Week 9482926.124.212.1
  
Total5503,1525.7203.6213.8
Opp.4822,5495.3153.1224.6

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 111100.022100.0000.0
Week 222100.0000.0000.0
Week 311100.022100.0000.0
Week 422100.033100.0000.0
Week 522100.055100.0000.0
Week 6000.022100.0000.0
Week 7000.022100.0000.0
Week 84375.033100.0000.0
Week 911100.022100.0000.0
  
Total131292.32121100.0000.0
Opp.121191.7151493.322100.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1180.29171164.7000.0
Week 2160.2517529.42150.0
Week 3170.2715853.3000.0
Week 4210.3414750.011100.0
Week 5200.3413753.8000.0
Week 6160.2912541.7000.0
Week 7260.3812650.0000.0
Week 8230.32191368.4000.0
Week 9120.2514535.7000.0
  
Total1690.311336750.43266.7
Opp.1480.311144035.16350.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 112100
Week 295010
Week 351130
Week 402200
Week 571000
Week 634210
Week 714330
Week 832210
Week 902010
  
Total292311100
Opp.372511111


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (11-5)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
Chicago11412185730 393
Opp.528457580 251
2007 Team Statistics
 ChicagoOpp.
Total First Downs320272
  Third Down: Made/Att101/20795/242
  Third Down Pct.48.839.3
  Fourth Down: Made/Att2/715/27
  Fourth Down Pct.28.655.6
Total Net Yards5,3494,328
  Avg. Per Game334.3270.5
  Total Plays722733
  Avg. Per Play7.45.9
Net Yards Rushing1,8851,647
  Avg. Per Game117.8102.9
  Total Rushes456476
Net Yards Passing3,4642,681
  Avg. Per Game216.5167.6
  Sacked3947
  Att./Completions455/266465/257
  Completion Pct.58.555.3
  Had Intercepted1514
Punts7087
Fumbles1310
Touchdowns4428
  Rushing148
  Passing3020


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20074552663,4647858.57.613.0306.6153.390.8
20064702793,6538859.47.813.1357.4194.091.9
20055463133,9248157.37.212.5336.0203.784.7
20046003353,2838055.85.59.8172.8233.864.9
20034802723,4278056.77.112.6255.2224.677.3
20024642812,7876960.66.09.9122.6173.770.9
20014542572,5346856.65.69.9122.6184.064.8
20004472072,8505146.36.413.8235.1316.955.5
19995222523,3235648.36.413.2254.8377.155.3
19984282232,1496552.15.09.6204.7163.766.4
19973711931,8626552.05.09.6133.5246.551.1
19965302782,8765452.55.410.3234.3132.572.6
  
Total5,7673,15636,1328854.76.311.42684.62554.470.9
Opp.6,1103,31237,2979454.26.111.32413.92554.268.4

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20074561,885514.1143.1132.9
20064761,865483.9122.5132.7
20055061,949603.9163.291.8
20044111,223233.0112.7174.1
20035682,029203.6203.5111.9
20025831,924263.3162.7132.2
20016171,939643.181.3152.4
20004912,317844.7173.5112.2
19994732,054584.3112.3132.7
19986032,186173.6162.791.5
19975851,850303.271.2183.1
19964821,821423.871.581.7
  
Total6,25123,042843.71552.51502.4
Opp.5,66320,498793.61672.91803.2

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20079115,3495.9444.8283.1
20069465,5185.8475.0323.4
20051,0525,8735.6494.7292.8
20041,0114,5064.5282.8404.0
20031,0485,4565.2454.3333.1
20021,0474,7114.5282.7302.9
20011,0714,4734.2201.9333.1
20009385,1675.5404.3424.5
19999955,3775.4363.6505.0
19981,0314,3354.2363.5252.4
19979563,7123.9202.1424.4
19961,0124,6974.6303.0212.1
  
Total12,01859,1744.94233.54053.4
Opp.11,77357,7954.94083.54353.7

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007242187.5474493.6000.0
2006171482.44747100.011100.0
2005342779.4515098.0100.0
20041515100.0252496.04375.0
2003211885.74444100.03266.7
2002302790.02323100.05240.0
2001161593.82020100.0100.0
200012975.04343100.0000.0
199911872.7373594.6000.0
1998281657.1393794.9000.0
1997301446.72323100.0000.0
1996352160.0313096.8000.0
  
Total27320575.143042097.715853.3
Opp.26118972.440839697.1161062.5

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20073200.3520710148.87228.6
20063280.352078440.66116.7
20053570.3425112549.810330.0
20042810.282629737.023626.1
20033400.3225911544.49333.3
20022910.2826810438.813323.1
20012820.2629011037.9251248.0
20003310.352159142.317529.4
19993550.362047134.827725.9
19983000.292578633.514535.7
19972080.222505823.2231356.5
19962990.302457731.418844.4
  
Total3,6920.312,9151,11938.41926835.4
Opp.3,5860.302,7911,01536.41997638.2

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
2007793913151
2006515213192
200560559200
2004955617232
2003726311221
2002414713171
2001353815181
2000556711313
1999647813371
199850379160
1997393318240
199686438131
  
Total72760815025513
Opp.90554018025523