[stadium] Stadium Pontiac Silverdome
Location Pontiac, Michigan
Playing Surface AstroTurf
Capacity 80,311
Team Colors Honolulu Blue and Silver

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9501/97Paul Suckling19111
02/9715/97C.J. Sheehan590
16/9700/00Bob Collins2691
01/00 Bruce Henderson49871
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)19983,078
Rushing (TDs)199831
Passing (Yds)20063,343
Passing (TDs)200524
Yards (Tot)19985,631
Field Goals200724
Points1998443
Rush Allowed (Yds)19991,097
Pass Allowed (Yds)19962,358
Total Allowed (Yds)19983,574
Points Allowed1999180
Interceptions199728
Sacks200471
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 4, 1998284
Rushing (TDs)wk 13, 19965
Passing (Yds)wk 5, 2006445
Passing (TDs)wk 6, 19986
Yards (Tot)wk 5, 2006515
Field GoalsMany times4
Last time, wk 5, 2008
Pointswk 13, 199660
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 1, 19984
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 13, 1996* 0
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 13, 1996* 55
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 7, 2007
Interceptionswk 13, 20004
 wk 9, 20004
 wk 14, 19994
Sackswk 2, 19999
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 13319852157.62.64.500.013.049.9
Week 225151082360.04.37.228.000.096.7
Week 337202396254.16.511.912.700.083.1
Week 421131262961.96.09.714.814.874.7
Week 532162116450.06.613.200.013.158.2
Week 629141121748.33.98.000.013.444.0
Week 72211994350.04.59.000.000.062.5
Week 82714991451.93.77.100.027.429.7
Week 92111541252.42.64.900.014.838.4
  
Total2471331,1336453.84.68.541.672.859.7
Opp.2771582,0848957.07.513.2124.351.887.9

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 13011683.913.326.7
Week 226164856.313.800.0
Week 3249994.114.200.0
Week 435168384.800.012.9
Week 537133143.600.012.7
Week 62170133.314.814.8
Week 728138224.9310.727.1
Week 82798153.600.000.0
Week 934168174.900.012.9
  
Total2621,154854.472.783.1
Opp.269842453.141.562.2

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1632013.211.634.8
Week 2512725.335.900.0
Week 3613385.523.300.0
Week 4562945.211.823.6
Week 5693445.000.022.9
Week 6501823.612.024.0
Week 7502374.736.024.0
Week 8541973.600.023.7
Week 9552224.000.023.6
  
Total5092,2874.5112.2152.9
Opp.5462,9265.4162.9112.0

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 1000.0000.011100.0
Week 2000.033100.0000.0
Week 322100.022100.0000.0
Week 411100.011100.0000.0
Week 544100.0000.0000.0
Week 6000.011100.0000.0
Week 7000.033100.0000.0
Week 8000.011100.0000.0
Week 9000.0000.0000.0
  
Total77100.01111100.011100.0
Opp.181794.4151493.3100.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1150.2420735.0000.0
Week 2160.3110220.0000.0
Week 3200.3313538.5100.0
Week 4170.3012433.3000.0
Week 5190.28211257.1000.0
Week 6140.2814321.4000.0
Week 7110.2214428.6000.0
Week 8110.2013323.1100.0
Week 9110.2013430.8200.0
  
Total1340.261304433.8400.0
Opp.1630.301456041.43266.7

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 142210
Week 241000
Week 371000
Week 440110
Week 564110
Week 643110
Week 775200
Week 831020
Week 911110
  
Total4018870
Opp.7134651


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (9-7)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
Detroit9310875803 359
Opp.837559730 290
2007 Team Statistics
 DetroitOpp.
Total First Downs265267
  Third Down: Made/Att88/24183/229
  Third Down Pct.36.536.2
  Fourth Down: Made/Att11/137/16
  Fourth Down Pct.84.643.8
Total Net Yards4,4624,322
  Avg. Per Game278.9270.1
  Total Plays790692
  Avg. Per Play5.66.2
Net Yards Rushing2,3321,393
  Avg. Per Game145.887.1
  Total Rushes624441
Net Yards Passing2,1302,929
  Avg. Per Game133.1183.1
  Sacked4051
  Att./Completions317/166470/251
  Completion Pct.52.453.4
  Had Intercepted158
Punts107104
Fumbles819
Touchdowns3734
  Rushing1822
  Passing1912


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20073171662,1306152.46.712.8196.0154.774.0
20064282413,3439456.37.813.9194.4255.872.0
20054562663,1709058.37.011.9245.3183.980.8
20044852582,5558453.25.39.9112.3234.756.2
20035002702,3506254.04.78.7112.2234.654.8
20024822541,9316052.74.07.6132.7275.648.3
20015863333,1509356.85.49.5162.7233.964.6
20005472612,1913847.74.08.4132.4264.846.7
19994832692,4055055.75.08.9183.7255.260.1
19984632672,5535257.75.59.6224.8326.960.2
19976012813,0063546.85.010.7172.8345.747.7
19965533222,8207658.25.18.8152.7244.362.8
  
Total5,9013,18831,6049454.05.49.91983.42955.059.8
Opp.5,9663,18833,9529953.45.710.62053.42273.865.9

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20076242,332393.7182.981.3
20064441,612263.6122.7184.1
20055571,955523.5112.0264.7
20044591,746183.892.0163.5
20034991,982664.0112.2132.6
20024441,615293.620.5173.8
20014671,667193.640.9143.0
20003941,353183.430.8225.6
19996682,843344.3192.8182.7
19986533,078244.7314.7162.5
19973921,413523.692.3143.6
19965742,080213.6193.3162.8
  
Total6,17523,676663.81482.41983.2
Opp.5,65618,989783.41522.72043.6

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20079414,4624.7373.9232.4
20068724,9555.7313.6434.9
20051,0135,1255.1353.5444.3
20049444,3014.6202.1394.1
20039994,3324.3222.2363.6
20029263,5463.8151.6444.8
20011,0534,8174.6201.9373.5
20009413,5443.8161.7485.1
19991,1515,2484.6373.2433.7
19981,1165,6315.0534.7484.3
19979934,4194.5262.6484.8
19961,1274,9004.3343.0403.5
  
Total12,07655,2804.63462.94934.1
Opp.11,62252,9414.63573.14313.7

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
20072424100.0393794.92150.0
2006232295.73030100.03266.7
2005191789.53535100.022100.0
20041919100.0201995.022100.0
2003222090.92121100.0100.0
2002171694.11616100.011100.0
2001282382.1222195.5100.0
2000201680.01616100.0000.0
199919736.8363597.2000.0
1998311754.8565496.4000.0
1997392359.02929100.0000.0
1996332163.63535100.0000.0
  
Total29422576.535534898.012866.7
Opp.27620875.437536998.412975.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20072650.282418836.5131184.6
20062580.302036230.55480.0
20053020.302408635.810440.0
20042440.262568633.613215.4
20032610.262659435.512650.0
20021920.212658030.2191157.9
20012660.252779032.5371745.9
20002240.242355623.838615.8
19993990.352439539.116318.8
19984340.391978844.711763.6
19973310.332236730.01516.7
19963700.332389539.919526.3
  
Total3,5460.292,88398734.22087737.0
Opp.3,2870.282,9381,00634.22339139.1

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
200746408151
2006514818252
2005374226182
2004845316231
2003614313230
2002684417271
2001585714231
2000825122264
1999315818251
1998304216320
1997936014341
1996344316240
  
Total67558119829514
Opp.1,04663520422724