[stadium] Stadium Pro Player Stadium
Location Miami, Florida
Playing Surface Grass
Capacity 75,192
Team Colors Aqua, Coral, Blue and White

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9500/96David Burton1320
01/9611/96David Andray650
12/9614/97Simon Fotheringham4150
15/9711/99Stuart Clayton13151
12/9911/07Stuart Guard58702
12/07 Mike Masser2120
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)20062,649
Rushing (TDs)200015
Passing (Yds)2002* 5,289
Passing (TDs)200247
Yards (Tot)20026,330
Field Goals200125
Points2002473
Rush Allowed (Yds)20031,485
Pass Allowed (Yds)20002,712
Total Allowed (Yds)19964,245
Points Allowed1996216
Interceptions199632
Sacks2005* 75
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 4, 1999280
Rushing (TDs)Many times3
Last time, wk 12, 2007
Passing (Yds)wk 15, 2002483
Passing (TDs)Many times5
Last time, wk 9, 2005
Yards (Tot)wk 15, 2002567
Field Goalswk 6, 20054
 wk 11, 20024
 wk 3, 19974
Pointswk 16, 200345
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 11, 200313
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 15, 200146
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 15, 2001130
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 6, 2005
Interceptionswk 11, 19964
 wk 4, 19964
Sackswk 13, 2005* 10
 wk 11, 2003* 10
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 130132859743.39.521.926.726.772.2
Week 252264395050.08.416.923.823.875.7
Week 327131813048.16.713.913.7414.842.9
Week 449212543742.95.212.112.048.232.2
Week 537131842735.15.014.212.738.127.3
Week 625151503260.06.010.028.000.0103.7
Week 729132836744.89.821.826.9310.363.5
Week 833162242848.56.814.013.026.155.6
Week 945222402048.95.310.912.224.453.9
  
Total3271522,2409746.56.914.7134.0226.754.6
Opp.2661501,9366656.47.312.9238.662.398.8

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 182573.1112.500.0
Week 22162183.014.814.8
Week 334184125.400.012.9
Week 46470.700.0350.0
Week 5114193.700.000.0
Week 63610192.800.012.8
Week 732148134.600.039.4
Week 82567112.700.014.0
Week 929104203.600.0310.3
  
Total202736203.621.0136.4
Opp.228861553.852.241.8

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1383108.237.925.3
Week 2735016.934.134.1
Week 3613656.011.658.2
Week 4552584.711.8712.7
Week 5482254.712.136.2
Week 6612514.123.311.6
Week 7614317.123.369.8
Week 8582915.011.735.2
Week 9743444.611.456.8
  
Total5292,9765.6152.8356.6
Opp.4942,7975.7285.7102.0

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 111100.033100.0000.0
Week 211100.033100.0000.0
Week 311100.011100.0000.0
Week 4000.011100.0000.0
Week 511100.0000.011100.0
Week 6000.022100.0000.0
Week 7000.022100.0000.0
Week 811100.011100.0000.0
Week 9000.011100.0000.0
  
Total55100.01414100.011100.0
Opp.1313100.03131100.0000.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1140.378225.0100.0
Week 2280.3816850.0100.0
Week 3250.419666.7000.0
Week 4160.2913430.8000.0
Week 5140.2911327.3000.0
Week 6160.26191052.6000.0
Week 7190.3113753.8000.0
Week 8170.2913646.2100.0
Week 9260.3516850.0100.0
  
Total1750.331185445.8400.0
Opp.1630.331094036.74125.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 133020
Week 2154120
Week 371140
Week 473340
Week 584031
Week 657100
Week 731330
Week 872120
Week 933321
  
Total582813222
Opp.2824461


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (2-14)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
Miami465946360 187
Opp.83891121116 401
2007 Team Statistics
 MiamiOpp.
Total First Downs249288
  Third Down: Made/Att78/22587/222
  Third Down Pct.34.739.2
  Fourth Down: Made/Att2/135/13
  Fourth Down Pct.15.438.5
Total Net Yards4,4995,376
  Avg. Per Game281.2336.0
  Total Plays663729
  Avg. Per Play6.87.4
Net Yards Rushing1,3671,727
  Avg. Per Game85.4107.9
  Total Rushes377437
Net Yards Passing3,1323,649
  Avg. Per Game195.8228.1
  Sacked4147
  Att./Completions529/286490/292
  Completion Pct.54.159.6
  Had Intercepted2316
Punts10384
Fumbles2110
Touchdowns1947
  Rushing119
  Passing838


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20075292863,1327954.15.911.081.5234.358.7
20064352563,1937758.97.312.5347.8214.887.6
20056303464,0526354.96.411.7375.9132.185.6
20045963514,0529958.96.811.5396.5193.288.0
20036894014,9108558.27.112.2314.5263.879.6
20026423885,2899560.48.213.6477.3162.5100.8
20016383162,9617049.54.69.481.3264.149.9
20005672632,9753446.45.211.3152.6244.253.8
19994031982,8357649.17.014.3235.7235.767.6
19983892032,1706252.25.610.7287.2235.968.2
19976343183,1966150.25.010.1111.7325.049.6
19966433423,3387253.25.29.8203.1325.057.7
  
Total6,7953,66842,1039954.06.211.53014.42784.170.6
Opp.6,1123,39339,4559455.56.511.62734.52564.272.7

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20073771,367483.6112.9215.6
20066062,649674.4142.3172.8
20054801,959554.191.9173.5
20044971,919503.971.4132.6
2003277893463.251.8145.1
20023021,041553.482.6175.6
20013561,302233.7133.7133.7
20004551,852204.1153.3143.1
19995111,963163.851.0163.1
19985992,504174.240.7183.0
19973071,170193.831.0206.5
19964682,097344.571.5255.3
  
Total5,23520,716674.01011.92053.9
Opp.5,74120,684603.61422.51893.3

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20079064,4995.0192.1444.9
20061,0415,8425.6484.6383.7
20051,1106,0115.4464.1302.7
20041,0935,9715.5464.2322.9
20039665,8036.0363.7404.1
20029446,3306.7555.8333.5
20019944,2634.3212.1393.9
20001,0224,8274.7302.9383.7
19999144,7985.2283.1394.3
19989884,6744.7323.2414.1
19979414,3664.6141.5525.5
19961,1115,4354.9272.4575.1
  
Total12,03062,8195.24023.34834.0
Opp.11,85360,1395.14153.54453.8

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007141392.9191894.7200.0
2006131076.9504998.011100.0
2005181372.2444090.95360.0
2004211466.7474493.6000.0
2003211885.7383797.43133.3
20022121100.05252100.055100.0
20012525100.02424100.0000.0
2000201260.03636100.0000.0
1999332472.7313096.8000.0
1998251352.0343397.1000.0
1997251352.01616100.0000.0
1996221359.1282796.4000.0
  
Total25818973.341940696.9161062.5
Opp.34227881.343142197.7171058.8

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20072490.272257834.713215.4
20063820.3721810849.512541.7
20053790.342238538.117635.3
20043690.3425311244.313646.2
20033060.322278236.114214.3
20023480.372037135.05120.0
20012680.272537730.427829.6
20003420.332045326.019421.1
19992660.292076732.419631.6
19982930.302308938.712650.0
19972990.322186831.221628.6
19963300.3026811442.518316.7
  
Total3,8310.322,7291,00436.81905528.9
Opp.3,6060.302,8291,04737.02089143.8

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
2007744121230
2006413217211
2005923317132
2004965713192
20031116914264
2002896117161
2001936713262
2000566514243
1999565916230
1998444818230
1997926820321
1996595625320
  
Total90365620527816
Opp.91460118925610