[stadium] Stadium Paul Browm Stadium
Location Cincinnati, Ohio
Playing Surface Grass
Capacity 65,393
Team Colors Black, Orange and White

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9511/03Peter Seymour82612
12/0311/05Paul Gregory12200
12/05 Mike Sim26210
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)20042,546
Rushing (TDs)200627
 200427
Passing (Yds)20034,149
Passing (TDs)199829
Yards (Tot)20025,683
Field Goals200731
 200231
Points2000448
Rush Allowed (Yds)20051,714
Pass Allowed (Yds)19962,176
Total Allowed (Yds)19964,335
Points Allowed2000207
Interceptions200033
Sacks200058
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 14, 2007297
Rushing (TDs)wk 16, 20045
 wk 13, 19965
 wk 7, 19965
Passing (Yds)wk 10, 1997464
Passing (TDs)wk 9, 19995
Yards (Tot)wk 10, 1997493
Field Goalswk 13, 2001* 6
Pointswk 9, 199951
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 4, 20003
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 16, 200271
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 13, 2006128
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 9, 2001
Interceptionswk 13, 20074
 wk 5, 19974
Sackswk 4, 20008
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 12514741056.03.05.300.0312.021.7
Week 227151685555.66.211.213.700.086.7
Week 328142145550.07.615.313.600.087.5
Week 426131542750.05.911.800.013.852.4
Week 528161792757.16.411.227.100.0100.1
Week 626162425461.59.315.113.800.0105.0
Week 721121452457.16.912.100.014.858.6
Week 821101703047.68.117.000.029.535.9
Week 921122024157.19.616.8314.300.0129.4
  
Total2231221,5485554.76.912.783.673.175.5
Opp.3021852,3508161.37.812.7186.082.694.4

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 150192163.800.012.0
Week 23310893.313.013.0
Week 329114133.926.926.9
Week 440137163.412.500.0
Week 548190194.012.100.0
Week 63699112.812.825.6
Week 741106112.637.300.0
Week 847190264.036.412.1
Week 944174164.000.012.3
  
Total3681,310263.6123.382.2
Opp.195727393.773.663.1

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1752663.500.045.3
Week 2602764.623.311.7
Week 3573285.835.323.5
Week 4662914.411.511.5
Week 5763694.933.900.0
Week 6623415.523.223.2
Week 7622514.034.811.6
Week 8683605.334.434.4
Week 9653765.834.611.5
  
Total5912,8584.8203.4152.5
Opp.4973,0776.2255.0142.8

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 133100.0000.0000.0
Week 2000.022100.0000.0
Week 322100.033100.0000.0
Week 411100.011100.0000.0
Week 522100.022100.011100.0
Week 62150.022100.0000.0
Week 711100.033100.0000.0
Week 811100.033100.0000.0
Week 911100.033100.0000.0
  
Total131292.31919100.011100.0
Opp.131292.32525100.0000.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1200.27201260.011100.0
Week 2170.2816850.0200.0
Week 3180.3213646.22150.0
Week 4160.2421838.111100.0
Week 5300.3917952.911100.0
Week 6160.2618844.42150.0
Week 7230.3717847.1000.0
Week 8220.3215746.7000.0
Week 9250.38181161.111100.0
  
Total1870.321557749.710660.0
Opp.1800.361014140.68337.5

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 141130
Week 231100
Week 362200
Week 452010
Week 531000
Week 631200
Week 754010
Week 841120
Week 913100
  
Total3416870
Opp.3821681


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (9-7)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
Cincinnati13710379763 398
Opp.89106671250 387
2007 Team Statistics
 CincinnatiOpp.
Total First Downs310304
  Third Down: Made/Att84/21180/208
  Third Down Pct.39.838.5
  Fourth Down: Made/Att10/203/9
  Fourth Down Pct.50.033.3
Total Net Yards5,3865,177
  Avg. Per Game336.6323.6
  Total Plays766722
  Avg. Per Play7.07.2
Net Yards Rushing2,3351,837
  Avg. Per Game145.9114.8
  Total Rushes540438
Net Yards Passing3,0513,340
  Avg. Per Game190.7208.8
  Sacked4141
  Att./Completions411/226485/284
  Completion Pct.55.058.6
  Had Intercepted1421
Punts6775
Fumbles1310
Touchdowns4040
  Rushing1711
  Passing2329


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20074112263,0518055.07.413.5235.6143.483.3
20063882383,2468361.38.413.6215.4184.686.8
20055032502,2584949.74.59.0102.0224.450.6
20044612612,6646256.65.810.2112.4194.164.1
20036093414,1498556.06.812.2243.9406.662.9
20024292583,6208060.18.414.0276.3163.792.8
20014752733,1318857.56.611.5214.4163.478.1
20004982752,8924655.25.810.5255.0163.275.6
19994652362,6119250.85.611.1143.0173.762.6
19985363023,5746856.36.711.8295.4244.576.2
19975913043,2937751.45.610.8213.6335.656.7
19965712722,7934447.64.910.371.2335.842.2
  
Total5,9373,23637,2829254.56.311.52333.92684.567.9
Opp.6,1933,45040,0589855.76.511.62504.02824.669.9

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20075402,335954.3173.1132.4
20065422,298604.2275.0142.6
20054562,182554.8132.9143.1
20045302,546464.8275.1132.5
2003255965213.893.583.1
20025272,063213.9203.8112.1
20014341,487203.481.8102.3
20005101,805193.5203.991.8
19994791,652283.4163.371.5
19983941,293193.3184.6164.1
19973861,403123.651.382.1
19964881,746153.6163.3153.1
  
Total5,54121,775953.91963.51382.5
Opp.6,44024,727703.81722.71782.8

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20079515,3865.7404.2272.8
20069305,5446.0485.2323.4
20059594,4404.6232.4363.8
20049915,2105.3383.8323.2
20038645,1145.9333.8485.6
20029565,6835.9474.9272.8
20019094,6185.1293.2262.9
20001,0084,6974.7454.5252.5
19999444,2634.5303.2242.5
19989304,8675.2475.1404.3
19979774,6964.8262.7414.2
19961,0594,5394.3232.2484.5
  
Total11,47859,0575.14293.74063.5
Opp.12,63364,7855.14223.34603.6

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007323196.94141100.022100.0
20062222100.0434297.74125.0
2005231982.62121100.033100.0
2004292689.7424197.611100.0
2003262596.23232100.0200.0
2002333193.94949100.0000.0
20012727100.0333297.0000.0
2000281967.9555192.7000.0
1999342882.43939100.0000.0
1998181055.6504998.0000.0
1997432558.1302996.7000.0
1996302170.0272696.3000.0
  
Total34528482.346245297.812758.3
Opp.27422180.743842597.0231565.2

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20073100.332118439.8201050.0
20063400.372109243.8111090.9
20052820.292316829.4231252.2
20043330.342139946.511436.4
20032940.342017738.312216.7
20023180.3323310444.6200.0
20012580.282308637.49444.4
20003320.3323310243.83266.7
19992730.292338636.910330.0
19983260.351967940.36116.7
19973060.312186730.78450.0
19963250.312247935.31119.1
  
Total3,6970.322,6331,02338.91265342.1
Opp.4,0850.322,8621,22342.72259040.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
2007614113143
2006434414183
2005844814221
2004584513191
200393798403
2002705811160
2001714610160
200049359161
199947407170
1998754516241
199768558332
1996764615330
  
Total79558213826815
Opp.64547817828221