[stadium] Stadium Foxboro Stadium
Location Foxboro, Massachusetts
Playing Surface Grass
Capacity 60,292
Team Colors Blue, Red, Silver and White

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/95 Gerald Udowiczenko1141034
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)19962,598
Rushing (TDs)199630
Passing (Yds)20054,759
Passing (TDs)200542
Yards (Tot)20056,414
Field Goals200430
Points2005439
Rush Allowed (Yds)20071,333
Pass Allowed (Yds)20012,539
Total Allowed (Yds)19984,564
Points Allowed1996198
Interceptions199828
Sacks200455
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 12, 1999260
Rushing (TDs)wk 11, 19965
Passing (Yds)wk 13, 2004478
Passing (TDs)Many times5
Last time, wk 5, 2008
Yards (Tot)wk 13, 2004601
Field Goalswk 15, 20075
Pointswk 3, 200554
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 16, 20073
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 15, 200267
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 14, 1998128
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 16, 2005
Interceptionswk 12, 19994
 wk 6, 19964
Sackswk 4, 19989
 wk 2, 19989
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 135193766254.310.719.838.612.9108.7
Week 238161832642.14.811.412.612.655.0
Week 333224165366.712.618.9515.213.0136.7
Week 428132073346.47.415.9310.713.692.4
Week 528142766250.09.919.7517.913.6109.5
Week 632172615253.18.215.413.100.090.8
Week 723141532360.96.710.914.314.376.9
Week 829172885658.69.916.926.913.4100.9
Week 941263954763.49.615.249.800.0127.6
  
Total2871582,5556255.18.916.2258.772.4103.9
Opp.2841532,2158053.97.814.5186.362.191.8

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 11561174.100.000.0
Week 22988153.000.013.4
Week 325155646.214.000.0
Week 41970163.700.000.0
Week 52799113.700.000.0
Week 62710273.827.400.0
Week 731121123.900.000.0
Week 82489123.714.200.0
Week 91893165.215.600.0
  
Total215878644.152.310.5
Opp.209783803.752.462.9

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1504378.736.012.0
Week 2672714.011.523.0
Week 3585719.8610.311.7
Week 4472775.936.412.1
Week 5553756.859.111.8
Week 6593636.235.100.0
Week 7542745.111.911.9
Week 8533777.135.711.9
Week 9594888.358.500.0
  
Total5023,4336.8306.081.6
Opp.4932,9986.1234.7122.4

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 111100.033100.0000.0
Week 222100.011100.011100.0
Week 322100.066100.0000.0
Week 422100.033100.0000.0
Week 511100.055100.0000.0
Week 622100.033100.0000.0
Week 711100.011100.0000.0
Week 811100.044100.0000.0
Week 9000.055100.0000.0
  
Total1212100.03131100.011100.0
Opp.121191.7201890.03266.7

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1180.3612541.7000.0
Week 2170.2517529.43266.7
Week 3250.4311545.5000.0
Week 4160.3411436.4000.0
Week 5190.3510110.0000.0
Week 6250.4211545.5000.0
Week 7160.3014535.7000.0
Week 8230.4310550.0000.0
Week 9290.4914964.3000.0
  
Total1880.371104440.03266.7
Opp.1490.301234738.210660.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 172010
Week 2216111
Week 364010
Week 444010
Week 542010
Week 6100000
Week 701010
Week 875011
Week 984000
  
Total6728172
Opp.4222662


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (7-9)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
New England817477733 308
Opp.8711892550 352
2007 Team Statistics
 New EnglandOpp.
Total First Downs300278
  Third Down: Made/Att70/20982/214
  Third Down Pct.33.538.3
  Fourth Down: Made/Att8/141/10
  Fourth Down Pct.57.110.0
Total Net Yards5,2915,117
  Avg. Per Game330.7319.8
  Total Plays664714
  Avg. Per Play8.07.2
Net Yards Rushing1,4761,333
  Avg. Per Game92.283.3
  Total Rushes396422
Net Yards Passing3,8153,784
  Avg. Per Game238.4236.5
  Sacked5838
  Att./Completions504/268494/292
  Completion Pct.53.259.1
  Had Intercepted2514
Punts8883
Fumbles1316
Touchdowns3039
  Rushing29
  Passing2830


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20075042683,8159053.27.614.2285.6255.075.8
20064912643,6467953.87.413.8275.5214.378.3
20055763184,7598155.28.315.0427.3193.393.1
20045022773,5608055.27.112.9153.0153.075.1
20034512482,7635755.06.111.1132.9204.464.6
20024472352,4335652.65.410.4143.1214.759.4
20015002812,9177756.25.810.4153.0224.464.9
20004402242,5638550.95.811.4133.0286.452.1
19995052683,6298053.17.213.5255.0367.163.0
19984902593,2417552.96.612.5285.7183.777.4
19975312492,6034246.94.910.5112.1264.948.1
19964382212,8327850.56.512.8184.1265.960.0
  
Total5,8753,11238,7619053.06.612.52494.22774.768.2
Opp.6,1763,37237,4129554.66.111.12504.02484.069.6

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20073961,476293.720.5133.3
20063541,496584.261.7205.6
20053691,655624.582.2154.1
20045001,960443.9112.2122.4
20034941,795403.6204.0122.4
20024941,655203.491.8173.4
20015121,702303.391.8163.1
20004991,692153.4193.8173.4
19994401,609243.7102.3173.9
19984371,341143.140.9143.2
19973771,215143.292.4195.0
19965802,598414.5305.2101.7
  
Total5,45220,194623.71372.51823.3
Opp.6,19123,522733.81151.91833.0

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20079005,2915.9303.3384.2
20068455,1426.1333.9414.9
20059456,4146.8505.3343.6
20041,0025,5205.5262.6272.7
20039454,5584.8333.5323.4
20029414,0884.3232.4384.0
20011,0124,6194.6242.4383.8
20009394,2554.5323.4454.8
19999455,2385.5353.7535.6
19989274,5824.9323.5323.5
19979083,8184.2202.2455.0
19961,0185,4305.3484.7363.5
  
Total11,32758,9555.23863.44594.1
Opp.12,36760,9344.93653.04313.5

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007272696.33030100.02150.0
2006161487.53434100.03266.7
2005272696.3514996.1000.0
2004333090.9262492.32150.0
20032929100.03737100.011100.0
2002312787.12424100.022100.0
2001242395.82525100.02150.0
2000201260.04040100.0000.0
1999181477.84040100.0000.0
1998331854.5353497.1000.0
1997201155.02222100.0000.0
1996261765.4514792.2000.0
  
Total30424781.241540697.812866.7
Opp.32124877.339037495.912975.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20073000.332097033.514857.1
20062870.341886534.68450.0
20053440.362037637.410440.0
20043160.322419037.312541.7
20032780.292208136.8300.0
20022610.282327532.310440.0
20012790.2825510139.611327.3
20002920.312086732.213430.8
19993200.341956332.320735.0
19982420.262325523.719842.1
19972810.312247232.123313.0
19963230.322359440.014964.3
  
Total3,5230.312,64290934.41575937.6
Opp.3,7260.302,9401,08737.02158941.4

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
20071105813251
2006764720211
20051095615191
2004694712153
2003643612202
2002544817211
2001544816221
2000505017284
1999465417363
1998644414181
1997745119264
1996573310260
  
Total82757218227722
Opp.91756218324818