[stadium] Stadium Ralph Wilson Stadium
Location Orchard Park, New York
Playing Surface AstroTurf
Capacity 73,967
Team Colors Royal Blue, Scarlet Red and White

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9506/96Malcolm Hill1171
07/9608/98Darren Drew10240
09/98 Richard Ogg128530
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)19992,466
Rushing (TDs)200225
Passing (Yds)20054,639
Passing (TDs)200450
Yards (Tot)20026,204
Field Goals200233
Points2003535
Rush Allowed (Yds)20031,370
Pass Allowed (Yds)19962,935
Total Allowed (Yds)19994,657
Points Allowed2001227
Interceptions199630
Sacks200264
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 13, 2005331
Rushing (TDs)wk 14, 19995
Passing (Yds)wk 6, 2001441
Passing (TDs)wk 8, 2003* 7
Yards (Tot)wk 8, 2002534
Field Goalswk 4, 20064
Pointswk 14, 199956
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 10, 19970
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 3, 200142
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 7, 2001138
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 2, 2007
InterceptionsMany times4
Last time, wk 12, 2005
Sackswk 9, 20027
 wk 13, 19967
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 142222792852.46.612.724.812.479.4
Week 231162303651.67.414.4412.913.2102.2
Week 339303914276.910.013.0410.300.0142.1
Week 429142445848.38.417.4310.300.0111.9
Week 543263975060.59.215.349.324.7102.6
Week 618121795566.79.914.9316.715.6115.5
Week 727162725259.310.117.0311.113.7115.0
Week 837253136667.68.512.5616.200.0133.2
Week 933162515848.57.615.726.126.169.1
  
Total2991772,5566659.28.514.43110.482.7110.4
Opp.3081772,2215557.57.212.5103.282.680.0

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 1133292.500.0215.4
Week 21762223.615.915.9
Week 318142397.9211.100.0
Week 42196144.600.029.5
Week 51256154.700.000.0
Week 619115326.100.015.3
Week 72297144.414.514.5
Week 8146294.400.000.0
Week 919123136.500.000.0
  
Total155785395.142.674.5
Opp.2781,034153.751.8124.3

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1553115.723.635.5
Week 2482926.1510.424.2
Week 3575339.4610.500.0
Week 4503406.836.024.0
Week 5554538.247.323.6
Week 6372947.938.125.4
Week 7493697.548.224.1
Week 8513757.4611.800.0
Week 9523747.223.823.8
  
Total4543,3417.4357.7153.3
Opp.5863,2555.6152.6203.4

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 111100.022100.0000.0
Week 2000.05480.0000.0
Week 322100.066100.0000.0
Week 422100.033100.0000.0
Week 5000.044100.0000.0
Week 6000.011100.022100.0
Week 711100.044100.0000.0
Week 811100.066100.0000.0
Week 9000.022100.0000.0
  
Total77100.0333297.022100.0
Opp.1616100.01515100.033100.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1190.3512541.72150.0
Week 2170.3512433.3000.0
Week 3280.497457.1100.0
Week 4150.309444.4000.0
Week 5240.4410440.0000.0
Week 6150.418337.5000.0
Week 7180.3711436.4000.0
Week 8180.3512758.3000.0
Week 9170.3311327.3000.0
  
Total1710.38923841.33133.3
Opp.1840.311346145.510550.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 161210
Week 293110
Week 351000
Week 451200
Week 5113020
Week 612110
Week 733110
Week 832000
Week 942020
  
Total4718780
Opp.48241281


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (13-3)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
Buffalo135159821036 485
Opp.565763720 248
2007 Team Statistics
 BuffaloOpp.
Total First Downs308292
  Third Down: Made/Att85/19993/241
  Third Down Pct.42.738.6
  Fourth Down: Made/Att5/910/24
  Fourth Down Pct.55.641.7
Total Net Yards6,0325,236
  Avg. Per Game377.0327.2
  Total Plays666776
  Avg. Per Play9.16.7
Net Yards Rushing1,8131,877
  Avg. Per Game113.3117.3
  Total Rushes378489
Net Yards Passing4,2193,359
  Avg. Per Game263.7209.9
  Sacked3337
  Att./Completions511/288508/287
  Completion Pct.56.456.5
  Had Intercepted1020
Punts7784
Fumbles616
Touchdowns5826
  Rushing1311
  Passing4515


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20075112884,2199156.48.314.6458.8102.0104.7
20065443173,8508958.37.112.1325.971.394.4
20056133804,6398962.07.612.2304.9122.093.4
20045403344,2358061.97.812.7509.3142.6106.4
20035163414,3518066.18.412.8479.1163.1109.7
20024682874,0448061.38.614.1306.4194.193.6
20015773774,1109065.37.110.9345.9172.993.6
20004782722,8447156.95.910.5265.4204.275.0
19995272943,0175755.85.710.3214.0234.467.5
19984752282,4015948.05.110.581.7326.740.7
19974622342,2305550.64.89.571.5255.446.9
19964271881,8948944.04.410.130.7184.242.0
  
Total6,1383,54041,8349157.76.811.83335.42133.582.2
Opp.6,3183,42840,3608954.36.411.82784.42704.370.8

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20073781,813604.8133.461.6
20064181,747214.2122.981.9
20053571,470694.1123.4185.0
20044561,908304.2112.4143.1
20034431,848474.2163.6102.3
20025352,160804.0254.7152.8
20015171,941273.8173.3122.3
20005542,162333.9183.271.3
19996212,466294.0213.4142.3
19985011,804613.6132.6153.0
19975952,142583.6162.7213.5
19965401,889243.5112.0163.0
  
Total5,91523,350803.91853.11562.6
Opp.5,84822,341623.81212.11763.0

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20078896,0326.8586.5161.8
20069625,5975.8444.6151.6
20059706,1096.3424.3303.1
20049966,1436.2616.1282.8
20039596,1996.5636.6262.7
20021,0036,2046.2555.5343.4
20011,0946,0515.5514.7292.7
20001,0325,0064.9444.3272.6
19991,1485,4834.8423.7373.2
19989764,2054.3212.2474.8
19971,0574,3724.1232.2464.4
19969673,7833.9141.4343.5
  
Total12,05365,1845.45184.33693.1
Opp.12,16662,7015.23993.34463.7

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007221986.4595898.311100.0
2006292482.8454395.6100.0
2005312580.64949100.0100.0
20041414100.0636298.4000.0
2003272696.36565100.0000.0
2002353394.35454100.022100.0
2001282278.6514792.22150.0
2000272074.1494898.0000.0
1999281760.74343100.0000.0
1998221359.1231982.6000.0
1997251248.0242291.7000.0
199619947.4181688.9000.0
  
Total30723476.254352696.97457.1
Opp.28122580.141941198.116743.8

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20073080.351998542.79555.6
20063080.3222810144.313538.5
20053210.332168238.09666.7
20043570.3621010148.15240.0
20033420.361907740.510330.0
20023310.332078340.14125.0
20013510.3224211145.9151066.7
20003460.342329741.810440.0
19993760.3324411045.114642.9
19982830.292276930.422313.6
19973060.292539637.915746.7
19962340.242506827.230516.7
  
Total3,8630.322,6981,08040.01565736.5
Opp.3,7630.312,8081,08238.524810743.1

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
200788336101
20067031873
2005704518120
2004844014142
2003503910161
2002592815190
2001654012173
200068387201
1999633614231
1998623415321
1997502821250
1996534316180
  
Total78243515621313
Opp.75056417627024