[stadium] Stadium Qualcomm Stadium
Location San Diego, California
Playing Surface Grass
Capacity 71,000
Team Colors Navy Blue, White, and Gold
Until 01/2005, franchise was located in Denver.

Coaching History
FromToCoachWLT
04/9501/97Mark McLeod12180
02/9700/05Dave Carruthers96410
01/0515/06Paul Gorner15170
16/06 Graham Hughes6200
Season Schedule

 



Single Season Single Game
CategoryYearNo.
Rushing (Yds)1999* 3,211
Rushing (TDs)200430
Passing (Yds)20053,721
Passing (TDs)199834
Yards (Tot)19985,793
Field Goals200231
Points2004487
Rush Allowed (Yds)19991,452
Pass Allowed (Yds)20002,450
Total Allowed (Yds)20004,103
Points Allowed1999189
Interceptions199829
Sacks199947
CategoryWhenNo.
Rushing (Yds)wk 14, 2003* 353
Rushing (TDs)Many times5
Last time, wk 2, 2004
Passing (Yds)wk 6, 2005407
Passing (TDs)wk 7, 20036
Yards (Tot)wk 6, 2005561
Field Goalswk 12, 20035
 wk 3, 20025
 wk 1, 20015
Pointswk 2, 200458
Rush Allowed (Yds)wk 13, 199811
Pass Allowed (Yds)wk 4, 20018
Total Allowed (Yds)wk 8, 1999124
Points AllowedMany times* 0
Last time, wk 14, 2002
Interceptionswk 15, 1998* 5
Sackswk 1, 19967
* NFLAB Record 

PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
Week 128171892960.76.811.113.600.092.7
Week 224151664862.56.911.128.300.0110.8
Week 332192745459.48.614.426.200.0108.1
Week 432161692950.05.310.613.113.163.2
Week 547263065855.36.511.812.112.173.5
Week 627131181748.14.49.100.027.429.6
Week 745252502255.65.610.000.024.453.0
Week 831161522351.64.99.513.200.076.3
Week 931161261651.64.17.913.226.545.9
  
Total2971631,7505854.95.910.793.082.771.2
Opp.2921692,4977357.98.614.8196.5144.887.7

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
Week 11966173.500.015.3
Week 235129133.700.000.0
Week 323163807.128.700.0
Week 427122134.500.013.7
Week 5204392.100.0315.0
Week 641158123.912.412.4
Week 72311795.100.028.7
Week 836148234.100.025.6
Week 92795133.513.713.7
  
Total2511,041804.141.6114.4
Opp.255937643.752.0135.1

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
Week 1472555.412.112.1
Week 2592955.023.400.0
Week 3554377.947.300.0
Week 4592914.911.723.4
Week 5673495.211.546.0
Week 6682764.111.534.4
Week 7683675.400.045.9
Week 8673004.511.523.0
Week 9582213.823.435.2
  
Total5482,7915.1132.4193.5
Opp.5473,4346.3244.4274.9

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
Week 13266.711100.0000.0
Week 211100.033100.0000.0
Week 322100.033100.011100.0
Week 4100.022100.0000.0
Week 533100.011100.0000.0
Week 6000.011100.0000.0
Week 711100.011100.0000.0
Week 85240.0000.011100.0
Week 9000.022100.0000.0
  
Total161168.81414100.022100.0
Opp.171588.2222195.5200.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
Week 1140.3014642.9000.0
Week 2150.25181266.7000.0
Week 3150.2713323.122100.0
Week 4140.2418844.4100.0
Week 5200.30201050.0000.0
Week 6190.2818950.011100.0
Week 7180.2617847.1200.0
Week 8150.2218738.9100.0
Week 9110.1918527.82150.0
  
Total1410.261546844.29444.4
Opp.1720.311255040.010550.0

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
Week 144100
Week 221000
Week 312000
Week 463111
Week 565310
Week 612120
Week 731220
Week 871200
Week 963120
  
Total36221181
Opp.462313141


2007 Team Record
Regular Season (4-12)


Score by Periods
 1st2nd3rd4thOT Tot
San Diego493746493 184
Opp.6480841266 360
2007 Team Statistics
 San DiegoOpp.
Total First Downs233287
  Third Down: Made/Att82/25893/248
  Third Down Pct.31.837.5
  Fourth Down: Made/Att11/275/8
  Fourth Down Pct.40.762.5
Total Net Yards3,9115,119
  Avg. Per Game244.4319.9
  Total Plays698739
  Avg. Per Play5.66.9
Net Yards Rushing1,5461,563
  Avg. Per Game96.697.7
  Total Rushes450459
Net Yards Passing2,3653,556
  Avg. Per Game147.8222.2
  Sacked4846
  Att./Completions516/248502/280
  Completion Pct.48.155.8
  Had Intercepted2512
Punts106109
Fumbles1410
Touchdowns1836
  Rushing89
  Passing1027


PassingAttCompYdsLongPctAvgAAvgCTDTD%IntInt%Rate
20075162482,3658348.14.69.5101.9254.847.5
20065332903,4729254.46.512.0112.1326.056.4
20055062913,7218757.57.412.8275.3244.778.7
20043792063,5688054.49.417.3287.4184.791.4
20033572052,5857757.47.212.6267.3154.286.9
20024292362,6554555.06.211.2153.5102.375.7
20015203302,9926663.55.89.1305.8173.384.6
20004572802,4995861.35.58.9255.5194.276.8
19993852352,0504461.05.38.7236.0133.481.0
19985023062,9959361.06.09.8346.8132.689.5
19975152792,9427054.25.710.5163.1183.566.8
19965932763,2308046.55.411.791.5335.645.4
  
Total5,6923,18235,0749355.96.211.02544.52374.271.9
Opp.5,9663,25738,4669154.66.411.82694.52644.471.0

RushingAttYdsLongAvgATDTD%FumFum%
20074501,546353.481.8143.1
20064481,648423.7122.7153.3
20053791,708864.5164.2174.5
20045932,030223.4305.191.5
20036122,799634.6152.571.1
20026192,666354.3142.3182.9
20015852,319344.0101.7142.4
20006692,947284.4172.5121.8
19997383,211244.4202.7121.6
19986672,798154.260.9121.8
19975392,181144.0203.7183.3
19963211,281154.0185.6154.7
  
Total6,62027,134864.11862.81632.5
Opp.5,80321,877623.81312.31542.7

CombinedAttYdsAvgATDTD%TrnTrn%
20079663,9114.0181.9394.0
20069815,1205.2232.3474.8
20058855,4296.1434.9414.6
20049725,5985.8586.0272.8
20039695,3845.6414.2222.3
20021,0485,3215.1292.8282.7
20011,1055,3114.8403.6312.8
20001,1265,4464.8423.7312.8
19991,1235,2614.7433.8252.2
19981,1695,7935.0403.4252.1
19971,0545,1234.9363.4363.4
19969144,5114.9273.0485.3
  
Total12,31262,2085.14403.64003.2
Opp.11,76960,3435.14003.44183.6

ScoringFGaFGgFG%EPaEPgEP%2ptA2ptG2pt%
2007201575.01717100.022100.0
2006141178.6252392.0000.0
2005271866.7444193.2000.0
2004212095.2605998.3100.0
2003272696.34444100.011100.0
2002343191.23131100.011100.0
2001272488.9434093.02150.0
2000312374.2474697.9000.0
1999272488.94747100.0000.0
1998302066.7454395.6000.0
1997241562.5373697.3000.0
1996161062.5302893.3000.0
  
Total29823779.547045596.87571.4
Opp.25720981.341039596.3201365.0

Efficiency1st1st/Att3rdA3rdG3rd%4thA4thG4th%
20072330.242588231.8271140.7
20063030.312328837.9321340.6
20052960.332037637.414321.4
20043340.3422010346.87457.1
20033130.322299641.9241770.8
20023090.2925511043.112433.3
20013370.3026412246.2201365.0
20003750.3325612147.3191263.2
19993830.3425912548.3151066.7
19984090.3526312045.612650.0
19973560.342048742.620525.0
19962740.302176730.937924.3
  
Total3,9220.322,8601,19741.923910744.8
Opp.3,7020.312,7731,08639.22227533.8

PressureHrdSkdFumIntSfty
2007914814252
2006634515320
2005565117242
200445379186
200353267150
2002564418101
2001613314170
2000403112190
1999292812130
1998423212130
1997512918180
1996626915331
  
Total64947316323712
Opp.64548515426416